Advertisements

DL5 Draft

ROUND 1
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Mike Trout CF | LAA
2 Cobbled Together Mookie Betts RF | BOS 32 sec
3 Easter Migraine Kris Bryant 3B | CHC 13 sec
4 Mattson Bryce Harper RF | WAS 4 min 21 sec
5 @MaineSkin Nolan Arenado 3B | COL 3 min 35 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Manny Machado 3B | BAL 1 min 21 sec
7 The Visionaries Paul Goldschmidt 1B | ARI 2 min 20 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Jose Altuve 2B | HOU 1 min 26 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Clayton Kershaw SP | LAD 11 min 38 sec
10 Don likes dinner Trea Turner CF | WAS 48 sec
11 Team Wilson Carlos Correa SS | HOU 1 min 36 sec
12 Jason Giumara Anthony Rizzo 1B | CHC 1 min 56 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Francisco Lindor SS | CLE 48 min 0 sec
14 Collins Team Corey Seager SS | LAD 6 min 26 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Josh Donaldson 3B | TOR 2 min 32 sec
ROUND 2
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Noah Syndergaard SP | NYM 15 sec
2 Collins Team Miguel Cabrera 1B | DET 21 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Madison Bumgarner SP | SF 9 min 57 sec
4 Jason Giumara Starling Marte LF | PIT 3 min 12 sec
5 Team Wilson Giancarlo Stanton RF | MIA 7 min 0 sec
6 Don likes dinner Xander Bogaerts SS | BOS 5 hrs 5 min 35 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Chris Sale SP | BOS 4 hrs 20 min 56 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Max Scherzer SP | WAS 21 min 21 sec
9 The Visionaries Charlie Blackmon CF | COL 2 hrs 26 min 55 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Gregory Polanco RF | PIT 1 hrs 7 min 34 sec
11 @MaineSkin George Springer RF | HOU 45 min 1 sec
12 Mattson Freddie Freeman 1B | ATL 22 min 58 sec
13 Easter Migraine A.J. Pollock CF | ARI 24 min 52 sec
14 Cobbled Together Brian Dozier 2B | MIN 29 min 39 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Jonathan Villar SS | MIL 26 min 55 sec
ROUND 3
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Alex Bregman 3B | HOU 8 min 6 sec
2 Cobbled Together Andrew Benintendi LF | BOS 10 min 44 sec
3 Easter Migraine Joey Votto 1B | CIN 4 min 43 sec
4 Mattson Rougned Odor 2B | TEX 36 min 17 sec
5 @MaineSkin Trevor Story SS | COL 5 min 36 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Christian Yelich LF | MIA 2 min 10 sec
7 The Visionaries David Price SP | BOS 16 min 3 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Edwin Encarnacion DH | CLE 1 min 34 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Kyle Schwarber LF | CHC 26 min 8 sec
10 Don likes dinner Wil Myers 1B | SD 12 min 25 sec
11 Team Wilson Billy Hamilton CF | CIN 13 min 31 sec
12 Jason Giumara Corey Kluber SP | CLE 59 min 40 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers David Dahl LF | COL 16 min 16 sec
14 Collins Team Gary Sanchez C | NYY 3 min 41 sec
15 Average to Mediocre J.D. Martinez RF | DET 43 min 6 sec
ROUND 4
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Jean Segura 2B | SEA 6 min 1 sec
2 Collins Team Kyle Seager 3B | SEA 6 min 59 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Ryan Braun LF | MIL 2 min 11 sec
4 Jason Giumara Yoan Moncada 3B | CHW 2 min 59 sec
5 Team Wilson Byron Buxton CF | MIN 33 min 31 sec
6 Don likes dinner Stephen Strasburg SP | WAS 16 min 39 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Jonathan Lucroy C | TEX 6 min 8 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Robinson Cano 2B | SEA 5 min 6 sec
9 The Visionaries Yoenis Cespedes LF | NYM 1 hrs 56 min 55 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Addison Russell SS | CHC 17 min 56 sec
11 @MaineSkin Chris Davis 1B | BAL 17 sec
12 Mattson Nomar Mazara RF | TEX 17 min 26 sec
13 Easter Migraine Ian Desmond CF | COL 27 min 7 sec
14 Cobbled Together Dee Gordon 2B | MIA 3 min 3 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Yu Darvish SP | TEX 1 hrs 6 min 24 sec
ROUND 5
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Aroldis Chapman RP | NYY 35 sec
2 Cobbled Together Chris Archer SP | TB 3 min 10 sec
3 Easter Migraine Johnny Cueto SP | SF 5 min 30 sec
4 Mattson Julio Urias SP | LAD 1 hrs 38 min 36 sec
5 @MaineSkin *Jake Arrieta SP | CHC 1 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jacob deGrom SP | NYM 1 hrs 27 min 3 sec
7 The Visionaries Buster Posey C | SF 55 min 55 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Andrew McCutchen CF | PIT 2 hrs 50 min 29 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Miguel Sano 3B | MIN 42 min 40 sec
10 Don likes dinner Anthony Rendon 3B | WAS 1 hrs 36 min 5 sec
11 Team Wilson Dansby Swanson SS | ATL 8 min 52 sec
12 Jason Giumara Willson Contreras C | CHC 3 min 0 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Carlos Carrasco SP | CLE 52 min 1 sec
14 Collins Team Carlos Martinez SP | STL 39 min 18 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Carlos Rodon SP | CHW 31 min 10 sec
ROUND 6
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Kenley Jansen RP | LAD 51 sec
2 Collins Team Nelson Cruz DH | SEA 13 min 22 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Jameson Taillon SP | PIT 17 min 2 sec
4 Jason Giumara Zach Britton RP | BAL 43 min 33 sec
5 Team Wilson Craig Kimbrel RP | BOS 55 min 59 sec
6 Don likes dinner Gerrit Cole SP | PIT 2 min 10 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Jose Peraza SS | CIN 12 min 44 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Carlos Gonzalez RF | COL 9 min 31 sec
9 The Visionaries Edwin Diaz RP | SEA 2 hrs 51 min 25 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Roberto Osuna RP | TOR 2 hrs 22 min 34 sec
11 @MaineSkin Jason Kipnis 2B | CLE 8 sec
12 Mattson Javier Baez 3B | CHC 5 min 47 sec
13 Easter Migraine Daniel Murphy 2B | WAS 21 min 46 sec
14 Cobbled Together Todd Frazier 3B | CHW 2 min 5 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Jose Quintana SP | CHW 1 hrs 31 min 17 sec
ROUND 7
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Eric Hosmer 1B | KC 15 sec
2 Cobbled Together Matt Carpenter 3B | STL 5 min 6 sec
3 Easter Migraine Jon Lester SP | CHC 12 min 53 sec
4 Mattson Aaron Sanchez SP | TOR 9 min 55 sec
5 @MaineSkin Tim Anderson SS | CHW 32 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jose Abreu 1B | CHW 1 hrs 6 min 34 sec
7 The Visionaries Justin Verlander SP | DET 20 min 54 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Cole Hamels SP | TEX 2 min 50 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Adam Eaton RF | WAS 1 hrs 10 min 57 sec
10 Don likes dinner Stephen Piscotty RF | STL 7 hrs 58 min 39 sec
11 Team Wilson Danny Duffy SP | KC 12 sec
12 Jason Giumara Justin Upton LF | DET 13 min 56 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Hanley Ramirez 1B | BOS 1 min 5 sec
14 Collins Team Joc Pederson CF | LAD 17 min 47 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Lance McCullers SP | HOU 1 hrs 11 min 27 sec
ROUND 8
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Manuel Margot CF | SD 7 sec
2 Collins Team Danny Salazar SP | CLE 9 min 35 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Jose Ramirez 3B | CLE 56 min 30 sec
4 Jason Giumara Masahiro Tanaka SP | NYY 4 min 21 sec
5 Team Wilson Matt Harvey SP | NYM 3 min 7 sec
6 Don likes dinner Kyle Hendricks SP | CHC 4 min 56 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Mark Melancon RP | SF 2 min 3 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Odubel Herrera CF | PHI 11 min 53 sec
9 The Visionaries Eduardo Nunez 3B | SF 45 min 50 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Steven Matz SP | NYM 48 min 13 sec
11 @MaineSkin Max Kepler RF | MIN 13 min 5 sec
12 Mattson Maikel Franco 3B | PHI 41 min 11 sec
13 Easter Migraine Jackie Bradley CF | BOS 3 min 50 sec
14 Cobbled Together Jose Bautista RF | TOR 5 min 37 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Nick Castellanos 3B | DET 8 min 10 sec
ROUND 9
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High J.T. Realmuto C | MIA 1 min 22 sec
2 Cobbled Together Alex Colome RP | TB 3 min 29 sec
3 Easter Migraine Seung-Hwan Oh RP | STL 1 min 3 sec
4 Mattson Julio Teheran SP | ATL 27 min 16 sec
5 @MaineSkin Yasmani Grandal C | LAD 1 min 40 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies James Paxton SP | SEA 19 min 49 sec
7 The Visionaries Michael Fulmer SP | DET 2 hrs 10 min 28 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Wade Davis RP | CHC 51 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Aledmys Diaz SS | STL 17 min 7 sec
10 Don likes dinner DJ LeMahieu 2B | COL 8 min 44 sec
11 Team Wilson Brandon Belt 1B | SF 2 min 57 sec
12 Jason Giumara Brendan Rodgers SS | COL 4 min 29 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Jeurys Familia RP | NYM 6 min 17 sec
14 Collins Team Kelvin Herrera RP | KC 3 min 40 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Kole Calhoun RF | LAA 2 min 55 sec
ROUND 10
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Ken Giles RP | HOU 17 sec
2 Collins Team Aaron Nola SP | PHI 6 min 24 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Josh Bell 1B | PIT 8 min 3 sec
4 Jason Giumara Ender Inciarte CF | ATL 12 min 2 sec
5 Team Wilson *Victor Robles CF | WAS 1 sec
6 Don likes dinner Kenta Maeda SP | LAD 7 min 12 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Cody Bellinger 1B | LAD 2 min 9 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Rick Porcello SP | BOS 18 min 10 sec
9 The Visionaries Jake Lamb 3B | ARI 22 min 14 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Gleyber Torres SS | NYY 1 min 32 sec
11 @MaineSkin Jon Gray SP | COL 1 min 42 sec
12 Mattson Kevin Gausman SP | BAL 1 hrs 14 min 3 sec
13 Easter Migraine Evan Longoria 3B | TB 45 min 54 sec
14 Cobbled Together Khris Davis LF | OAK 4 min 10 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Kevin Kiermaier CF | TB 1 hrs 54 min 30 sec
ROUND 11
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Blake Snell SP | TB 37 sec
2 Cobbled Together Andrew Miller RP | CLE 36 min 17 sec
3 Easter Migraine Marcus Stroman SP | TOR 58 min 46 sec
4 Mattson Yasmany Tomas RF | ARI 33 min 18 sec
5 @MaineSkin Austin Meadows CF | PIT 1 min 4 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Marcell Ozuna CF | MIA 57 sec
7 The Visionaries Rafael Devers 3B | BOS 50 min 3 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Cody Allen RP | CLE 5 hrs 13 min 53 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Carlos Santana DH | CLE 1 hrs 11 min 14 sec
10 Don likes dinner Yasiel Puig RF | LAD 47 min 0 sec
11 Team Wilson Nick Senzel 3B | CIN 44 sec
12 Jason Giumara Lucas Giolito SP | CHW 3 min 25 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Ozzie Albies 2B | ATL 15 min 53 sec
14 Collins Team Dellin Betances RP | NYY 4 min 23 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Jorge Soler LF | KC 32 min 21 sec
ROUND 12
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Orlando Arcia SS | MIL 60 sec
2 Collins Team Matt Kemp RF | ATL 9 min 2 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Austin Hedges C | SD 15 min 9 sec
4 Jason Giumara Mark Trumbo RF | BAL 8 min 13 sec
5 Team Wilson Dylan Bundy RP | BAL 7 min 32 sec
6 Don likes dinner Robbie Ray SP | ARI 1 hrs 6 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Ian Kinsler 2B | DET 28 min 42 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Eloy Jimenez LF | CHC 14 min 18 sec
9 The Visionaries Jason Heyward RF | CHC 12 min 26 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Raisel Iglesias RP | CIN 1 min 10 sec
11 @MaineSkin Lorenzo Cain CF | KC 9 min 27 sec
12 Mattson Tom Murphy C | COL 3 min 6 sec
13 Easter Migraine Zack Greinke SP | ARI 30 sec
14 Cobbled Together Adrian Beltre 3B | TEX 5 min 29 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Devon Travis 2B | TOR 27 min 54 sec
ROUND 13
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Hunter Renfroe RF | SD 12 min 43 sec
2 Cobbled Together Rich Hill SP | LAD 10 min 56 sec
3 Easter Migraine Adam Jones CF | BAL 1 min 52 sec
4 Mattson Tyler Glasnow SP | PIT 49 min 52 sec
5 @MaineSkin Daniel Norris SP | DET 32 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Sean Manaea SP | OAK 16 min 48 sec
7 The Visionaries Drew Smyly SP | SEA 7 min 22 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Justin Turner 3B | LAD 2 min 46 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Adam Duvall LF | CIN 10 min 25 sec
10 Don likes dinner Salvador Perez C | KC 4 min 4 sec
11 Team Wilson Amed Rosario SS | NYM 9 sec
12 Jason Giumara Vince Velasquez SP | PHI 2 min 1 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Domingo Santana RF | MIL 1 min 8 sec
14 Collins Team Michael Conforto LF | NYM 3 min 39 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Joe Ross SP | WAS 15 min 58 sec
ROUND 14
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Ryon Healy 3B | OAK 6 sec
2 Collins Team J.P. Crawford SS | PHI 2 min 51 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Robert Gsellman SP | NYM 2 min 12 sec
4 Jason Giumara Troy Tulowitzki SS | TOR 3 min 49 sec
5 Team Wilson Michael Kopech SP | CHW 7 sec
6 Don likes dinner Clint Frazier LF | NYY 37 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Zack Collins C | CHW 29 min 10 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Elvis Andrus SS | TEX 29 sec
9 The Visionaries Eric Thames LF | MIL 3 min 20 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Kevin Maitan SS | ATL 2 hrs 5 min 25 sec
11 @MaineSkin Jung Ho Kang 3B | PIT 60 sec
12 Mattson Lewis Brinson CF | MIL 2 min 29 sec
13 Easter Migraine Rajai Davis CF | OAK 44 sec
14 Cobbled Together Alex Reyes SP | STL 22 min 44 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Lance Lynn SP | STL 1 hrs 1 min 7 sec
ROUND 15
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Jharel Cotton SP | OAK 19 sec
2 Cobbled Together Dallas Keuchel SP | HOU 1 hrs 36 min 48 sec
3 Easter Migraine Brian McCann C | HOU 15 min 48 sec
4 Mattson Franklin Barreto SS | OAK 50 min 52 sec
5 @MaineSkin Cam Bedrosian RP | LAA 2 min 38 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Michael Pineda SP | NYY 9 min 17 sec
7 The Visionaries Dexter Fowler CF | STL 47 min 54 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Carlos Gomez CF | TEX 36 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Felix Hernandez SP | SEA 37 min 23 sec
10 Don likes dinner Eugenio Suarez 3B | CIN 2 hrs 57 min 58 sec
11 Team Wilson *Ian Happ 2B | CHC 2 sec
12 Jason Giumara Jorge Alfaro C | PHI 3 hrs 35 min 23 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Michael Brantley LF | CLE 1 hrs 8 min 4 sec
14 Collins Team Cesar Hernandez 2B | PHI 8 min 25 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Anthony DeSclafani SP | CIN 2 hrs 36 min 56 sec
ROUND 16
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre A.J. Reed 1B | HOU 36 min 54 sec
2 Collins Team Leonys Martin CF | SEA 7 min 48 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Justin Bour 1B | MIA 1 min 13 sec
4 Jason Giumara Mike Moustakas 3B | KC 1 min 39 sec
5 Team Wilson Taijuan Walker SP | ARI 19 min 52 sec
6 Don likes dinner A.J. Ramos RP | MIA 2 min 16 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Yadier Alvarez SP | LAD 9 min 49 sec
8 Stark Direwolves John Lackey SP | CHC 3 min 4 sec
9 The Visionaries Brandon Drury LF | ARI 28 min 13 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Evan Gattis DH | HOU 9 min 43 sec
11 @MaineSkin Bradley Zimmer CF | CLE 14 min 32 sec
12 Mattson Hernan Perez 3B | MIL 3 min 53 sec
13 Easter Migraine Russell Martin C | TOR 3 min 58 sec
14 Cobbled Together Welington Castillo C | BAL 6 min 40 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Addison Reed RP | NYM 49 min 32 sec
ROUND 17
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Francis Martes SP | HOU 46 sec
2 Cobbled Together Albert Pujols DH | LAA 7 min 27 sec
3 Easter Migraine David Robertson RP | CHW 6 min 43 sec
4 Mattson Jose De Leon SP | TB 19 min 4 sec
5 @MaineSkin Jeff Samardzija SP | SF 1 hrs 4 min 1 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jurickson Profar 3B | TEX 44 sec
7 The Visionaries Matt Shoemaker SP | LAA 54 min 42 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Stephen Vogt C | OAK 43 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Tommy Joseph 1B | PHI 6 min 26 sec
10 Don likes dinner Mike Zunino C | SEA 21 min 40 sec
11 Team Wilson Dan Vogelbach 1B | SEA 9 min 55 sec
12 Jason Giumara Greg Bird 1B | NYY 12 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Jorge Polanco SS | MIN 1 min 1 sec
14 Collins Team Francisco Mejia C | CLE 5 min 52 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Tanner Roark SP | WAS 49 min 29 sec
ROUND 18
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Keon Broxton CF | MIL 4 min 33 sec
2 Collins Team Ben Zobrist 2B | CHC 3 min 51 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Anderson Espinoza SP | SD 8 sec
4 Jason Giumara Sonny Gray SP | OAK 7 min 45 sec
5 Team Wilson Matt Wieters C | WAS 33 min 22 sec
6 Don likes dinner Brad Miller SS | TB 33 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Matt Moore SP | SF 31 min 49 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Kendrys Morales DH | TOR 6 min 47 sec
9 The Visionaries Dustin Pedroia 2B | BOS 1 hrs 41 min 6 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jason Groome SP | BOS 1 hrs 4 min 52 sec
11 @MaineSkin Derek Fisher CF | HOU 20 min 35 sec
12 Mattson Mitch Haniger CF | SEA 1 min 11 sec
13 Easter Migraine Jonathan Schoop 2B | BAL 20 sec
14 Cobbled Together Willy Adames SS | TB 3 min 37 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Jay Bruce RF | NYM 28 min 33 sec
ROUND 19
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Yadier Molina C | STL 10 min 12 sec
2 Cobbled Together Brent Honeywell SP | TB 24 min 20 sec
3 Easter Migraine *Jake Odorizzi SP | TB 1 sec
4 Mattson Mike Foltynewicz SP | ATL 31 min 36 sec
5 @MaineSkin *Garrett Richards SP | LAA 2 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Logan Forsythe 2B | LAD 6 hrs 55 min 7 sec
7 The Visionaries Nate Jones RP | CHW 3 hrs 5 min 55 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Adam Ottavino RP | COL 9 min 40 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Vladimir Guerrero 3B | TOR 12 min 53 sec
10 Don likes dinner Jose Berrios SP | MIN 25 sec
11 Team Wilson Neil Walker 2B | NYM 27 min 35 sec
12 Jason Giumara Tyler Skaggs SP | LAA 2 min 1 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Hector Neris RP | PHI 52 sec
14 Collins Team Kyle Tucker CF | HOU 1 min 11 sec
15 Average to Mediocre C.J. Cron 1B | LAA 1 min 31 sec
ROUND 20
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Yangervis Solarte 3B | SD 1 min 27 sec
2 Collins Team Brandon Finnegan SP | CIN 2 min 34 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Jerad Eickhoff SP | PHI 7 min 2 sec
4 Jason Giumara Alen Hanson 2B | PIT 1 min 19 sec
5 Team Wilson Eduardo Rodriguez SP | BOS 14 min 40 sec
6 Don likes dinner Shawn Kelley RP | WAS 12 min 3 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Yuli Gurriel 3B | HOU 30 min 2 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Mike Napoli 1B | TEX 1 hrs 6 min 5 sec
9 The Visionaries Joe Musgrove SP | HOU 1 hrs 32 min 18 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Travis d’Arnaud C | NYM 19 min 23 sec
11 @MaineSkin Charlie Tilson CF | CHW 10 min 53 sec
12 Mattson Carter Capps RP | SD 1 min 54 sec
13 Easter Migraine Marcus Semien SS | OAK 3 min 19 sec
14 Cobbled Together Reynaldo Lopez SP | CHW 17 min 39 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Erick Fedde SP | WAS 43 min 9 sec
ROUND 21
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Anthony Alford CF | TOR 31 sec
2 Cobbled Together Tyler O’Neill RF | SEA 6 min 51 sec
3 Easter Migraine Sam Dyson RP | TEX 7 min 15 sec
4 Mattson Michael Wacha SP | STL 58 min 58 sec
5 @MaineSkin Joey Gallo 3B | TEX 30 min 17 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Ronald Acuna CF | ATL 36 min 5 sec
7 The Visionaries Raimel Tapia CF | COL 1 hrs 54 min 12 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Francisco Cervelli C | PIT 1 min 49 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Blake Rutherford CF | NYY 58 min 25 sec
10 Don likes dinner Drew Pomeranz SP | BOS 24 min 19 sec
11 Team Wilson Francisco Rodriguez RP | DET 23 sec
12 Jason Giumara Joe Jimenez RP | DET 7 hrs 10 min 29 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Cameron Rupp C | PHI 8 min 35 sec
14 Collins Team *Corey Ray CF | MIL 1 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Bruce Maxwell C | OAK 48 min 57 sec
ROUND 22
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Luis Urias 2B | SD 2 min 38 sec
2 Collins Team *Dominic Smith 1B | NYM 0 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Cameron Maybin CF | LAA 29 min 2 sec
4 Jason Giumara Shin-Soo Choo RF | TEX 3 min 36 sec
5 Team Wilson Wilson Ramos C | TB 49 min 41 sec
6 Don likes dinner Mickey Moniak CF | PHI 2 hrs 49 min 6 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Aaron Judge RF | NYY 3 min 59 sec
8 Stark Direwolves J.A. Happ SP | TOR 1 min 27 sec
9 The Visionaries Corey Dickerson LF | TB 2 hrs 20 min 28 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies David Peralta RF | ARI 1 hrs 4 min 2 sec
11 @MaineSkin Randal Grichuk CF | STL 18 min 17 sec
12 Mattson Kyle Lewis CF | SEA 47 sec
13 Easter Migraine Alex Cobb SP | TB 20 sec
14 Cobbled Together Roman Quinn LF | PHI 1 hrs 4 min 27 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Hunter Pence RF | SF 52 min 42 sec
ROUND 23
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Kyle Barraclough RP | MIA 1 min 19 sec
2 Cobbled Together Tony Watson RP | PIT 45 min 25 sec
3 Easter Migraine Adrian Gonzalez 1B | LAD 28 sec
4 Mattson Devin Mesoraco C | CIN 7 min 35 sec
5 @MaineSkin Matt Bush RP | TEX 60 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Raul Mondesi 2B | KC 23 min 44 sec
7 The Visionaries Blake Swihart LF | BOS 1 hrs 55 min 46 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Jim Johnson RP | ATL 34 min 39 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Jarrod Dyson CF | SEA 16 min 43 sec
10 Don likes dinner Mauricio Cabrera RP | ATL 4 hrs 11 min 13 sec
11 Team Wilson *Mitch Keller SP | PIT 2 sec
12 Jason Giumara Jorge Mateo SS | NYY 3 hrs 3 min 3 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Chris Devenski RP | HOU 1 hrs 45 min 58 sec
14 Collins Team Travis Shaw 3B | MIL 1 hrs 25 min 20 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Junior Guerra SP | MIL 1 hrs 57 min 53 sec
ROUND 24
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Isan Diaz SS | MIL 6 min 20 sec
2 Collins Team Adam Wainwright SP | STL 14 min 49 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Chance Sisco C | BAL 8 min 16 sec
4 Jason Giumara Victor Martinez DH | DET 5 min 36 sec
5 Team Wilson Alex Verdugo CF | LAD 2 hrs 21 min 8 sec
6 Don likes dinner Jesse Winker RF | CIN 19 min 7 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Neftali Feliz RP | MIL 6 min 6 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Leody Taveras CF | TEX 15 min 4 sec
9 The Visionaries Trevor Rosenthal RP | STL 22 min 50 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Josh Hader SP | MIL 26 min 17 sec
11 @MaineSkin Ivan Nova SP | PIT 21 min 44 sec
12 Mattson Matt Duffy 3B | TB 4 min 47 sec
13 Easter Migraine Tyler Thornburg RP | BOS 4 min 34 sec
14 Cobbled Together Mike Montgomery RP | CHC 6 min 37 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Marco Estrada SP | TOR 1 hrs 45 min 15 sec
ROUND 25
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Didi Gregorius SS | NYY 12 sec
2 Cobbled Together Zack Wheeler SP | NYM 7 min 36 sec
3 Easter Migraine Jedd Gyorko 2B | STL 16 min 9 sec
4 Mattson Travis Jankowski CF | SD 23 min 26 sec
5 @MaineSkin Matt Chapman 3B | OAK 33 min 20 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Juan Soto RF | WAS 6 min 25 sec
7 The Visionaries Brandon Crawford SS | SF 15 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Nick Williams LF | PHI 11 min 47 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Lucas Erceg 3B | MIL 34 sec
10 Don likes dinner Willie Calhoun 2B | LAD 13 min 38 sec
11 Team Wilson Carlos Beltran DH | HOU 5 min 18 sec
12 Jason Giumara Luis Severino SP | NYY 13 min 24 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Brandon Maurer RP | SD 24 min 13 sec
14 Collins Team Luke Weaver SP | STL 1 min 21 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Starlin Castro 2B | NYY 1 hrs 6 min 30 sec
ROUND 26
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Jake Bauers RF | TB 19 min 17 sec
2 Collins Team Collin McHugh SP | HOU 19 min 44 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Triston McKenzie SP | CLE 3 min 28 sec
4 Jason Giumara Carl Edwards RP | CHC 44 sec
5 Team Wilson Greg Holland RP | COL 22 min 46 sec
6 Don likes dinner Michael Saunders LF | PHI 5 hrs 7 min 58 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Sandy Leon C | BOS 6 hrs 38 min 23 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Delvin Perez SS | STL 11 min 7 sec
9 The Visionaries David Paulino RP | HOU 1 hrs 59 min 23 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Brad Brach RP | BAL 2 hrs 56 min 16 sec
11 @MaineSkin Sandy Alcantara SP | STL 1 min 22 sec
12 Mattson Dilson Herrera 2B | CIN 3 min 28 sec
13 Easter Migraine Matt Strahm RP | KC 1 hrs 9 min 2 sec
14 Cobbled Together Asdrubal Cabrera SS | NYM 1 min 54 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Mallex Smith CF | TB 28 min 5 sec
ROUND 27
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Josh Reddick RF | HOU 1 min 14 sec
2 Cobbled Together Dan Straily SP | MIA 4 min 13 sec
3 Easter Migraine Zach Davies SP | MIL 25 sec
4 Mattson Felipe Rivero RP | PIT 31 sec
5 @MaineSkin Lucas Duda 1B | NYM 27 min 31 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Kolby Allard SP | ATL 1 hrs 52 min 53 sec
7 The Visionaries Andrew Toles LF | LAD 1 hrs 33 min 47 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Jacoby Ellsbury CF | NYY 1 min 35 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Jesus Sanchez CF | TB 6 min 3 sec
10 Don likes dinner Steven Souza RF | TB 13 min 29 sec
11 Team Wilson *Homer Bailey SP | CIN 1 sec
12 Jason Giumara Kolten Wong 2B | STL 1 min 42 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Curtis Granderson RF | NYM 1 hrs 16 min 40 sec
14 Collins Team Nick Markakis RF | ATL 4 min 42 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Tyler Flowers C | ATL 16 min 13 sec
ROUND 28
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Ketel Marte SS | ARI 12 sec
2 Collins Team Joe Panik 2B | SF 39 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Hisashi Iwakuma SP | SEA 4 hrs 32 min 0 sec
4 Jason Giumara Trevor Bauer SP | CLE 3 min 3 sec
5 Team Wilson *Cal Quantrill SP | SD 0 sec
6 Don likes dinner Melky Cabrera LF | CHW 32 min 14 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Jeremy Hellickson SP | PHI 5 hrs 56 min 14 sec
8 Stark Direwolves James Kaprielian SP | NYY 43 min 50 sec
9 The Visionaries Jose Reyes 3B | NYM 6 min 22 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Pablo Sandoval 3B | BOS 33 min 49 sec
11 @MaineSkin Brett Gardner LF | NYY 1 hrs 13 min 36 sec
12 Mattson Koda Glover RP | WAS 5 min 43 sec
13 Easter Migraine Matt Holliday LF | NYY 12 min 54 sec
14 Cobbled Together AdrianAdded Morejon P | SD 1 hrs 37 min 40 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Rowdy Tellez 1B | TOR 19 min 12 sec
ROUND 29
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Michael Lorenzen RP | CIN 1 min 30 sec
2 Cobbled Together Wei-Yin Chen SP | MIA 44 min 40 sec
3 Easter Migraine Adam Conley SP | MIA 17 sec
4 Mattson Nick Gordon SS | MIN 20 min 56 sec
5 @MaineSkin Casey Gillaspie 1B | TB 39 min 20 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Sean Newcomb SP | ATL 11 min 1 sec
7 The Visionaries Brandon Kintzler RP | MIN 40 min 39 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Jordan Zimmermann SP | DET 8 min 23 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Archie Bradley SP | ARI 59 min 50 sec
10 Don likes dinner Chad Kuhl SP | PIT 5 hrs 11 min 45 sec
11 Team Wilson Walker Buehler RP | LAD 31 sec
12 Jason Giumara Andrew Susac C | MIL 10 min 43 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Michael Feliz RP | HOU 8 min 15 sec
14 Collins Team Corey Knebel RP | MIL 40 min 57 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Ryan Dull RP | OAK 27 min 58 sec
ROUND 30
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Forrest Whitley SP | HOU 2 min 34 sec
2 Collins Team Kevin Newman SS | PIT 7 hrs 44 min 29 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Chris Owings SS | ARI 33 min 10 sec
4 Jason Giumara Jeff Hoffman SP | COL 23 sec
5 Team Wilson Zack Burdi RP | CHW 8 sec
6 Don likes dinner Blake Treinen RP | WAS 33 min 43 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Fernando Tatis Jr. SS | SD 3 min 49 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Bobby Bradley 1B | CLE 7 min 50 sec
9 The Visionaries James McCann C | DET 1 hrs 14 min 12 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Josh Harrison 2B | PIT 1 hrs 5 min 27 sec
11 @MaineSkin Mauricio Dubon SS | MIL 2 min 39 sec
12 Mattson Dylan Cease SP | CHC 36 min 28 sec
13 Easter Migraine Justus Sheffield SP | NYY 3 min 57 sec
14 Cobbled Together Brandon Moss LF | KC 4 min 38 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Huston Street RP | LAA 47 min 53 sec
ROUND 31
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Kennys Vargas 1B | MIN 1 min 23 sec
2 Cobbled Together Dylan Cozens RF | PHI 27 min 35 sec
3 Easter Migraine Max Fried SP | ATL 1 min 40 sec
4 Mattson Braxton Garrett SP | MIA 3 hrs 18 min 42 sec
5 @MaineSkin *Cody Reed SP | CIN 2 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies A.J. Puk SP | OAK 46 sec
7 The Visionaries Alex Kirilloff RF | MIN 1 hrs 21 min 59 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Riley Pint SP | COL 18 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Bo Bichette SS | TOR 12 sec
10 Don likes dinner Alex Dickerson LF | SD 29 min 45 sec
11 Team Wilson Ramon Laureano CF | HOU 41 sec
12 Jason Giumara Forrest Wall 2B | COL 3 min 35 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Ervin Santana SP | MIN 1 hrs 18 min 29 sec
14 Collins Team Michael Soroka SP | ATL 41 min 9 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Ben Revere CF | LAA 25 min 20 sec
ROUND 32
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Seth Lugo SP | NYM 1 min 24 sec
2 Collins Team Amir Garrett SP | CIN 16 min 53 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Yusniel Diaz CF | LAD 5 min 29 sec
4 Jason Giumara Dalton Pompey LF | TOR 3 min 31 sec
5 Team Wilson Taylor Trammell LF | CIN 1 hrs 34 min 9 sec
6 Don likes dinner Ryan Schimpf 2B | SD 3 hrs 25 min 57 sec
7 Clayton and Co. JorgeAdded Ona OF | SD 4 hrs 54 min 9 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Gio Gonzalez SP | WAS 44 min 17 sec
9 The Visionaries Yohander Mendez RP | TEX 41 min 34 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Matt Manning SP | DET 55 sec
11 @MaineSkin Brett Lawrie 2B | CHW 2 min 17 sec
12 Mattson Michael Gettys CF | SD 2 hrs 41 min 25 sec
13 Easter Migraine Sean Reid-Foley SP | TOR 3 min 21 sec
14 Cobbled Together Miguel Andujar 3B | NYY 14 min 29 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Tyler Beede SP | SF 25 min 39 sec
ROUND 33
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Greg Allen CF | CLE 48 sec
2 Cobbled Together Chris Carter 1B | NYY 20 min 52 sec
3 Easter Migraine Thomas Szapucki SP | NYM 9 sec
4 Mattson Franklin Perez SP | HOU 26 min 38 sec
5 @MaineSkin Desmond Lindsay CF | NYM 3 min 8 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Lourdes Gurriel CF | TOR 1 hrs 15 min 40 sec
7 The Visionaries Teoscar Hernandez LF | HOU 10 min 37 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Bobby Dalbec 3B | BOS 7 min 1 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Joey Wentz SP | ATL 3 min 29 sec
10 Don likes dinner Avisail Garcia DH | CHW 1 hrs 9 min 32 sec
11 Team Wilson Tyler Naquin CF | CLE 14 sec
12 Jason Giumara Brandon Phillips 2B | ATL 4 min 57 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Howie Kendrick LF | PHI 3 hrs 42 min 16 sec
14 Collins Team David Phelps RP | MIA 10 min 7 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Magneuris Sierra CF | STL 11 min 45 sec
ROUND 34
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Trent Clark CF | MIL 16 min 54 sec
2 Collins Team Luis Alexander Basabe CF | CHW 47 min 50 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Jahmai Jones CF | LAA 37 min 22 sec
4 Jason Giumara Sam Travis 1B | BOS 33 sec
5 Team Wilson Alex Gordon LF | KC 16 sec
6 Don likes dinner Justin Dunn SP | NYM 1 min 22 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Sixto Sanchez SP | PHI 56 min 19 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Anderson Tejeda SS | TEX 1 sec
9 The Visionaries *Danny Valencia 3B | SEA 1 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Ian Anderson SP | ATL 29 min 24 sec
11 @MaineSkin *Fernando Romero SP | MIN 1 sec
12 Mattson Carson Kelly C | STL 12 min 42 sec
13 Easter Migraine *Brock Stewart SP | LAD 1 sec
14 Cobbled Together Scott Kazmir SP | LAD 25 min 17 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Jett Bandy C | MIL 35 min 31 sec
ROUND 35
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Andrelton Simmons SS | LAA 1 min 38 sec
2 Cobbled Together Tony Wolters C | COL 18 sec
3 Easter Migraine *Christin Stewart LF | DET 0 sec
4 Mattson Luis Castillo SP | CIN 1 min 26 sec
5 @MaineSkin *Ian Kennedy SP | KC 0 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Carson Fulmer RP | CHW 7 hrs 4 min 16 sec
7 The Visionaries Byung Ho Park DH | MIN 53 min 25 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Adonis Garcia 3B | ATL 2 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Denard Span CF | SF 2 min 31 sec
10 Don likes dinner LuizAdded Almanzar SS | SD 43 min 20 sec
11 Team Wilson Mark Appel SP | PHI 16 sec
12 Jason Giumara Nick Kingham SP | PIT 1 hrs 6 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Franklyn Kilome SP | PHI 4 min 9 sec
14 Collins Team Jason Castro C | MIN 18 min 21 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Grant Dayton RP | LAD 16 min 38 sec
ROUND 36
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Rhys Hoskins 1B | PHI 3 min 58 sec
2 Collins Team Patrick Corbin SP | ARI 54 min 38 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Brett Phillips CF | MIL 4 min 36 sec
4 Jason Giumara Hector Rondon RP | CHC 29 min 4 sec
5 Team Wilson Joaquin Benoit RP | PHI 31 sec
6 Don likes dinner Andrew Triggs RP | OAK 1 hrs 11 min 10 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Joshua Lowe 3B | TB 59 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Zack Cozart SS | CIN 0 sec
9 The Visionaries Delino DeShields CF | TEX 1 hrs 56 min 39 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Arodys Vizcaino RP | ATL 3 hrs 43 min 11 sec
11 @MaineSkin Garrett Whitley LF | TB 6 min 23 sec
12 Mattson J.T. Chargois RP | MIN 2 min 10 sec
13 Easter Migraine Heath Quinn RF | SF 1 min 3 sec
14 Cobbled Together Steve Pearce 1B | TOR 4 min 49 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Garrett Stubbs C | HOU 30 min 50 sec
ROUND 37
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Hyun-Jin Ryu SP | LAD 28 sec
2 Cobbled Together Shelby Miller SP | ARI 8 min 34 sec
3 Easter Migraine Bryan Reynolds CF | SF 4 min 34 sec
4 Mattson Luis Ortiz SP | MIL 1 hrs 24 min 50 sec
5 @MaineSkin Jacob Nottingham C | MIL 5 min 1 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Andres Gimenez SS | NYM 1 min 13 sec
7 The Visionaries *Matt Boyd SP | DET 1 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Eddie Rosario LF | MIN 0 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Tyson Ross SP | TEX 11 min 24 sec
10 Don likes dinner Chris Shaw 1B | SF 4 hrs 38 min 27 sec
11 Team Wilson *Ryan McMahon 3B | COL 1 sec
12 Jason Giumara Brady Aiken SP | CLE 19 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Cory Spangenberg 2B | SD 2 hrs 55 min 18 sec
14 Collins Team *Domingo Acevedo SP | NYY 1 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Matt Joyce RF | OAK 1 hrs 34 min 54 sec
ROUND 38
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Jae-Gyun Hwang 3B | SF 1 min 30 sec
2 Collins Team *Jeimer Candelario 3B | CHC 1 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Wilmer Flores 3B | NYM 12 min 14 sec
4 Jason Giumara *Hunter Dozier RF | KC 1 sec
5 Team Wilson *Tyler Mahle SP | CIN 0 sec
6 Don likes dinner DJ Peters CF | LAD 40 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Jose Albertos SP | CHC 53 min 36 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Harrison Bader CF | STL 1 sec
9 The Visionaries *Touki Toussaint SP | ATL 0 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Josh Staumont SP | KC 3 hrs 6 min 36 sec
11 @MaineSkin Alec Hansen SP | CHW 1 hrs 5 min 46 sec
12 Mattson Will Benson RF | CLE 6 min 28 sec
13 Easter Migraine Matt Thaiss 1B | LAA 10 min 6 sec
14 Cobbled Together Jacob Faria SP | TB 2 min 53 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Chase Headley 3B | NYY 38 min 57 sec
ROUND 39
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Wander Javier SS | MIN 56 sec
2 Cobbled Together Dane Dunning SP | CHW 38 min 36 sec
3 Easter Migraine Stephen Gonsalves SP | MIN 1 min 6 sec
4 Mattson Luiz Gohara SP | ATL 1 min 17 sec
5 @MaineSkin Nonie Williams SS | LAA 34 min 15 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Ke’Bryan Hayes 3B | PIT 1 hrs 2 min 54 sec
7 The Visionaries *Ryan O’Hearn 1B | KC 1 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Eddy Martinez RF | CHC 3 hrs 2 min 18 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Fernando Rodney RP | ARI 20 sec
10 Don likes dinner Daniel Hudson RP | PIT 7 hrs 43 min 12 sec
11 Team Wilson *Mitch Moreland 1B | BOS 1 sec
12 Jason Giumara Matt Andriese SP | TB 8 min 50 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Yu-Cheng Chang SS | CLE 4 hrs 47 min 2 sec
14 Collins Team Trey Mancini DH | BAL 1 hrs 15 min 52 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Brad Ziegler RP | MIA 1 hrs 7 min 45 sec
ROUND 40
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Dillon Tate SP | NYY 13 min 3 sec
2 Collins Team Aaron Altherr RF | PHI 5 min 6 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Tyler Jay SP | MIN 16 min 54 sec
4 Jason Giumara Mychal Givens RP | BAL 4 min 11 sec
5 Team Wilson *Martin Prado 3B | MIA 1 sec
6 Don likes dinner Ryan Madson RP | OAK 29 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Jarrett Parker RF | SF 1 min 32 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Travis Demeritte 2B | ATL 1 sec
9 The Visionaries Glen Perkins RP | MIN 38 min 24 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Kevin Pillar CF | TOR 2 hrs 46 min 37 sec
11 @MaineSkin Francisco Liriano SP | TOR 9 min 34 sec
12 Mattson Scott Schebler RF | CIN 37 min 26 sec
13 Easter Migraine Will Craig 3B | PIT 1 min 11 sec
14 Cobbled Together Trayce Thompson CF | LAD 12 min 25 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Andrew Heaney SP | LAA 4 min 11 sec
ROUND 41
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Andrew Stevenson CF | WAS 4 min 33 sec
2 Cobbled Together Adrian Rondon SS | TB 9 min 1 sec
3 Easter Migraine Jack Flaherty SP | STL 17 min 51 sec
4 Mattson Freddy Galvis SS | PHI 1 hrs 9 min 23 sec
5 @MaineSkin Chris Herrmann C | ARI 14 min 35 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Oscar De La Cruz SP | CHC 43 min 44 sec
7 The Visionaries JaCoby Jones 3B | DET 1 hrs 9 min 24 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Christian Arroyo SS | SF 1 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Alex Wood SP | LAD 6 min 1 sec
10 Don likes dinner Steven Wright SP | BOS 3 min 36 sec
11 Team Wilson *Braden Shipley SP | ARI 1 sec
12 Jason Giumara Albert Almora CF | CHC 14 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Shed Added Long 2B | CIN 3 hrs 9 min 10 sec
14 Collins Team Frankie Montas RP | OAK 40 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Trevor Plouffe 3B | OAK 11 min 3 sec
ROUND 42
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Daz Cameron CF | HOU 39 sec
2 Collins Team Pedro Gonzalez CF | COL 47 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Aristides Aquino RF | CIN 17 min 39 sec
4 Jason Giumara *Chance Adams SP | NYY 0 sec
5 Team Wilson Aaron Blair SP | ATL 34 sec
6 Don likes dinner Yermin Mercedes C | BAL 26 min 39 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Austin Riley 3B | ATL 29 min 10 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Cornelius Randolph LF | PHI 1 sec
9 The Visionaries Chris Tillman SP | BAL 60 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Ariel Jurado SP | TEX 1 hrs 15 min 39 sec
11 @MaineSkin *Anthony Banda SP | ARI 1 sec
12 Mattson Richard Urena SS | TOR 59 min 26 sec
13 Easter Migraine Dakota Hudson RP | STL 4 hrs 42 min 28 sec
14 Cobbled Together Hunter Harvey SP | BAL 22 min 6 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Trevor Clifton SP | CHC 2 hrs 30 min 42 sec
ROUND 43
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Zach Granite CF | MIN 38 sec
2 Cobbled Together Monte Harrison CF | MIL 8 min 14 sec
3 Easter Migraine Chris Okey C | CIN 16 sec
4 Mattson Tyler Stephenson C | CIN 2 hrs 39 min 13 sec
5 @MaineSkin Estevan Florial CF | NYY 59 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Cristian Pache CF | ATL 1 hrs 11 min 37 sec
7 The Visionaries *Scott Kingery 2B | PHI 1 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Mark Zagunis LF | CHC 40 min 6 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Patrick Weigel SP | ATL 8 min 59 sec
10 Don likes dinner Hyun Soo Kim LF | BAL 37 min 18 sec
11 Team Wilson Yan Gomes C | CLE 25 min 55 sec
12 Jason Giumara Andrew Knapp C | PHI 38 min 40 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Cody Sedlock SP | BAL 1 hrs 19 min 55 sec
14 Collins Team Gerardo Parra LF | COL 13 min 5 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Geovany Soto C | CHW 26 min 36 sec
ROUND 44
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Brandon Woodruff SP | MIL 1 min 27 sec
2 Collins Team Yandy Diaz 3B | CLE 15 min 54 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Domingo Leyba SS | ARI 2 min 22 sec
4 Jason Giumara Luis Valbuena 3B | LAA 38 sec
5 Team Wilson Kyle Zimmer SP | KC 1 min 12 sec
6 Don likes dinner Eric Jenkins CF | TEX 1 hrs 12 min 25 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Colton Welker 3B | COL 53 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Wladimir Galindo 3B | CHC 49 min 28 sec
9 The Visionaries *Nick Franklin LF | TB 1 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Juan Hillman SP | CLE 34 min 8 sec
11 @MaineSkin Bruce Rondon RP | DET 2 min 59 sec
12 Mattson Tyler Anderson SP | COL 47 min 15 sec
13 Easter Migraine Nolan Jones 3B | CLE 31 min 29 sec
14 Cobbled Together Eliezer Alvarez 2B | STL 12 min 0 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Edubray Ramos RP | PHI 15 min 10 sec
ROUND 45
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Jason Hammel SP | KC 37 sec
2 Cobbled Together Lucius Fox SS | TB 10 sec
3 Easter Migraine Paul DeJong 3B | STL 11 sec
4 Mattson Tucker Barnhart C | CIN 1 hrs 59 min 6 sec
5 @MaineSkin *Ronald Guzman 1B | TEX 1 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies *Luke Gregerson RP | HOU 8 hrs 0 sec
7 The Visionaries Carter Kieboom SS | WAS 2 min 44 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Gilbert Lara SS | MIL 1 sec
9 Clayton and Co. *Trevor May RP | MIN 0 sec
10 Don likes dinner Jhailyn Ortiz RF | PHI 35 min 16 sec
11 Team Wilson Franchy Cordero CF | SD 23 min 41 sec
12 Jason Giumara Jayson Werth LF | WAS 23 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Jesus Sanchez RP | MIA 11 min 10 sec
14 Collins Team Chad Green SP | NYY 2 min 43 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Marcos Diplan SP | MIL 20 min 8 sec
ROUND 46
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Ariel Miranda SP | SEA 17 min 22 sec
2 Collins Team Robert Stephenson SP | CIN 23 min 14 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Keibert Ruiz C | LAD 2 min 11 sec
4 Jason Giumara Phillip Ervin LF | CIN 5 min 50 sec
5 Team Wilson Jimmy Nelson SP | MIL 3 min 40 sec
6 Don likes dinner Dustin Fowler CF | NYY 36 min 17 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Alex Speas SP | TEX 1 min 58 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Nathan Karns SP | KC 0 sec
9 The Visionaries Kevin Gowdy SP | PHI 20 min 57 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jaime Garcia SP | ATL 6 min 55 sec
11 @MaineSkin JoseAdded Fernandez 2B | LAD 1 min 6 sec
12 Mattson Conner Greene SP | TOR 1 hrs 30 min 28 sec
13 Easter Migraine T.J. Friedl CF | CIN 2 min 11 sec
14 Cobbled Together Joakim Soria RP | KC 29 min 20 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Chih-Wei Hu SP | TB 19 min 38 sec
ROUND 47
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High Miguelangel Sierra SS | HOU 51 sec
2 Cobbled Together Austin Barnes C | LAD 9 min 48 sec
3 Easter Migraine Chase Vallot C | KC 10 min 4 sec
4 Mattson Pete Alonso 1B | NYM 6 min 14 sec
5 @MaineSkin Tyler Nevin 3B | COL 5 min 23 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Ryan Rua LF | TEX 35 min 31 sec
7 The Visionaries Elniery Garcia P | PHI 42 min 14 sec
8 Stark Direwolves Jed Lowrie 2B | OAK 2 min 23 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Seuly Matias CF | KC 43 min 47 sec
10 Don likes dinner YanioAdded Perez 3B | TEX 4 min 57 sec
11 Team Wilson Brandon Marsh CF | LAA 5 sec
12 Jason Giumara LazaroAdded Armenteros OF | OAK 10 min 33 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Ben Lively SP | PHI 18 min 40 sec
14 Collins Team Grant Holmes SP | OAK 3 min 36 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Brad Hand RP | SD 34 min 15 sec
ROUND 48
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Jorge Lopez SP | MIL 2 sec
2 Collins Team Hunter Strickland RP | SF 3 min 13 sec
3 Buchholz Surfers Eric Lauer SP | SD 21 min 31 sec
4 Jason Giumara Derek Norris C | WAS 4 min 22 sec
5 Team Wilson Albert Abreu SP | HOU 6 min 1 sec
6 Don likes dinner Ian Miller CF | SEA 10 min 41 sec
7 Clayton and Co. Luis Perdomo SP | SD 5 min 13 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Daniel Brito 2B | PHI 0 sec
9 The Visionaries Joe Biagini RP | TOR 4 min 49 sec
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Derian Cruz SS | ATL 2 hrs 1 min 59 sec
11 @MaineSkin Vladimir Gutierrez RP | CIN 24 min 36 sec
12 Mattson Starling Heredia CF | LAD 28 min 0 sec
13 Easter Migraine Chris Paddack SP | SD 1 min 25 sec
14 Cobbled Together Jose Trevino C | TEX 51 min 28 sec
15 Team McLeod/High Ian Clarkin SP | NYY 5 hrs 29 min 0 sec
ROUND 49
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Team McLeod/High German Marquez SP | COL 49 min 37 sec
2 Cobbled Together Sean Doolittle RP | OAK 1 hrs 53 min 52 sec
3 Easter Migraine Renato Nunez DH | OAK 1 min 43 sec
4 Mattson Josh Naylor 1B | SD 3 hrs 21 min 3 sec
5 @MaineSkin Wuilmer Becerra RF | NYM 1 hrs 31 min 2 sec
6 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Jomar Reyes 3B | BAL 1 hrs 15 min 9 sec
7 The Visionaries Andrew Bailey RP | LAA 18 min 40 sec
8 Stark Direwolves *Brandon McCarthy SP | LAD 1 sec
9 Clayton and Co. Eduardo Escobar SS | MIN 46 min 14 sec
10 Don likes dinner Drew Hutchison RP | PIT 39 min 45 sec
11 Team Wilson *Thomas Eshelman SP | PHI 0 sec
12 Jason Giumara Ryan Zimmerman 1B | WAS 17 sec
13 Buchholz Surfers Koji Uehara RP | CHC 1 hrs 33 min 54 sec
14 Collins Team Jeanmar Gomez RP | PHI 3 min 3 sec
15 Average to Mediocre Danny Espinosa SS | LAA 1 hrs 54 min 49 sec
ROUND 50
PICK TEAM PLAYER ELAPSED TIME
1 Average to Mediocre Melvin Upton LF | TOR 7 min 38 sec (20 hrs 54 min 38 sec)
2 Collins Team Harold Ramirez CF | TOR 7 min 39 sec (18 hrs 53 min 3 sec)
3 Buchholz Surfers Ben Gamel RF | SEA 2 min 44 sec (36 hrs 22 min 46 sec)
4 Jason Giumara Clay Buchholz SP | PHI 20 sec (20 hrs 24 min 2 sec)
5 Team Wilson *Tomas Nido C | NYM 0 sec (10 hrs 18 min 1 sec)
6 Don likes dinner Frank Schwindel 1B | KC 7 hrs 16 min 47 sec (71 hrs 44 min 2 sec)
7 Clayton and Co. *Junior Fernandez SP | STL 0 sec (36 hrs 37 min 15 sec)
8 Stark Direwolves *Matt Wisler SP | ATL 1 sec (18 hrs 45 min 4 sec)
9 The Visionaries Rymer Liriano RF | CHW 47 min 29 sec (43 hrs 10 min 12 sec)
10 Cape Fear Mudpuppies Carson Smith RP | BOS 4 hrs 42 min 58 sec (67 hrs 53 min 23 sec)
11 @MaineSkin *Michael Taylor CF | WAS 1 sec (11 hrs 52 min 37 sec)
12 Mattson Dan Altavilla RP | SEA 4 hrs 25 min 10 sec (37 hrs 56 min 6 sec)
13 Easter Migraine Max Schrock 2B | OAK 3 min 34 sec (12 hrs 9 min 36 sec)
14 Cobbled Together Billy McKinney RF | NYY 7 min 37 sec (16 hrs 42 min 57 sec)
15 Team McLeod/High Jared Miller P | ARI 7 min 24 sec (25 hrs 28 min 50 sec)

 

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: